1931 Pine Bluff Dr Sheboygan, WI 53083
North Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,721
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Pine Bluff Dr, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $770,970, approximately $207 per square foot. 1931 Pine Bluff Dr is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Pigeon River Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Miller Sanford A and Miller Sandra C
Bought by
Boman David A and Wasmer Tanya K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,400
Outstanding Balance
$306,924
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$464,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Miller Sanford A And Sandra C Sanford A And Sandra C and Miller Sandra C Sanford A
Bought by
Erbs Daryl G and Erbs Jacqueline C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boman David A | $440,000 | Heinrich Thomas W | |
| Erbs Daryl G | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boman David A | $356,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,855 | $728,300 | $60,000 | $668,300 |
| 2023 | $11,174 | $637,500 | $57,000 | $580,500 |
| 2022 | $10,186 | $541,900 | $57,000 | $484,900 |
| 2021 | $10,716 | $419,600 | $49,400 | $370,200 |
| 2020 | $11,036 | $419,600 | $49,400 | $370,200 |
| 2019 | $10,580 | $419,600 | $49,400 | $370,200 |
| 2018 | $10,466 | $419,600 | $49,400 | $370,200 |
| 2017 | $10,210 | $419,600 | $49,400 | $370,200 |
| 2016 | $10,269 | $419,600 | $49,400 | $370,200 |
| 2015 | $10,694 | $419,600 | $49,400 | $370,200 |
| 2014 | $11,108 | $419,600 | $49,400 | $370,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map