1931 W Spencer St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 W Spencer St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $130,547, approximately $148 per square foot. 1931 W Spencer St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Mathena and Peggy
Bought by
200 East Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez David
Bought by
Mathena Kenneth and Mathena Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 200 East Llc | $69,900 | New Title Company Name | |
| Mathena Kenneth | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,465 | $86,900 | $39,100 | $47,800 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $86,900 | $39,100 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $86,900 | $39,100 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $86,900 | $39,100 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $86,900 | $39,100 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $86,300 | $33,200 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $86,300 | $33,200 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $86,300 | $33,200 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $86,300 | $33,200 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $86,300 | $33,200 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $85,900 | $32,200 | $53,700 |
| 2013 | $1,583 | $85,900 | $32,200 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map