19312 Tramore Ln Mokena, IL 60448
Arbury Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19312 Tramore Ln, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $391,131, approximately $170 per square foot. 19312 Tramore Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Arbury Hills Elementary School, Summit Hill Junior High School, and Lincoln-Way East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2021
Sold by
Jaros Thomas B and Jaros Joyce A
Bought by
Jaros Thomas B and Jaros Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Judith M Stasiewicz Trust
Bought by
Jaros Thomas B and Jaros Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,010
Outstanding Balance
$68,601
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Founders Bank
Bought by
Judith M Stasiewicz Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Castletown Homes Inc
Bought by
Founders Bank Trust #5522
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaros Thomas B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jaros Thomas B | $295,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Judith M Stasiewicz Trust | $290,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Founders Bank Trust #5522 | $190,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaros Thomas B | $115,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Judith M Stasiewicz Trust | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Founders Bank Trust #5522 | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Founders Bank Trust #5522 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,805 | $111,611 | $780 | $110,831 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $99,680 | $697 | $98,983 |
| 2022 | $7,380 | $90,792 | $635 | $90,157 |
| 2021 | $6,889 | $84,940 | $594 | $84,346 |
| 2020 | $6,705 | $82,546 | $577 | $81,969 |
| 2019 | $6,467 | $80,337 | $562 | $79,775 |
| 2018 | $6,223 | $78,028 | $546 | $77,482 |
| 2017 | $6,074 | $76,206 | $533 | $75,673 |
| 2016 | $5,867 | $73,594 | $515 | $73,079 |
| 2015 | $5,617 | $71,003 | $497 | $70,506 |
| 2014 | $5,617 | $70,510 | $494 | $70,016 |
| 2013 | $5,617 | $74,861 | $1,986 | $72,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map