Estimated Value: $852,000 - $898,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,670
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19313 Wind Dancer St, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $883,081, approximately $240 per square foot. 19313 Wind Dancer St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckitrick Elementary School, Martinez Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Sundin Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Free James C and Free Jenipher L
Bought by
Cai Jian Ping and Xu Yingyi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Engle Homes/Gulf Coast Inc
Bought by
Free James C and Free Jenipher L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundin Melissa A | $452,500 | -- | |
| Cai Jian Ping | $490,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Free James C | $263,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cai Jian Ping | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Free James C | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,536 | $498,955 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,536 | $484,893 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,273 | $470,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,013 | $457,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,888 | $443,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,771 | $437,619 | $117,735 | $319,884 |
| 2019 | $7,633 | $429,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,641 | $424,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,799 | $420,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,276 | $400,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,855 | $366,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,370 | $332,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $302,713 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map