19316 Midland Ave Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $310,332 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19316 Midland Ave, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $318,833, approximately $306 per square foot. 19316 Midland Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Moses Kenneth F and Lorraine M Moses Trust
Bought by
Briscoe Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,324
Outstanding Balance
$77,443
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Moses Lorraine M
Bought by
Moses Lorraine M and Moses Declaration O Lorraine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briscoe Thomas M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Moses Lorraine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briscoe Thomas M | $182,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,270 | $74,748 | $18,334 | $56,414 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $66,757 | $16,374 | $50,383 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $60,804 | $14,914 | $45,890 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $56,885 | $13,953 | $42,932 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $55,282 | $13,560 | $41,722 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $53,802 | $13,197 | $40,605 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $52,256 | $12,818 | $39,438 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $51,036 | $12,519 | $38,517 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $49,287 | $12,090 | $37,197 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $47,551 | $11,664 | $35,887 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $47,221 | $11,583 | $35,638 |
| 2013 | $3,445 | $47,833 | $11,733 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map