19317 37th Dr SE Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,406,000 - $1,466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19317 37th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $1,432,865, approximately $541 per square foot. 19317 37th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Fernwood Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
1301 Wld Perra Llc
Bought by
Ferrell Jeremy T and Ferrell Etsuko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,534
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,174,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Jeremy T | $685,125 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrell Jeremy T | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,077 | $1,413,100 | $860,100 | $553,000 |
| 2025 | $10,799 | $1,262,400 | $705,600 | $556,800 |
| 2024 | $10,799 | $1,231,900 | $621,100 | $610,800 |
| 2023 | $9,607 | $1,220,800 | $708,900 | $511,900 |
| 2022 | $8,454 | $852,700 | $418,200 | $434,500 |
| 2020 | $7,856 | $748,100 | $376,000 | $372,100 |
| 2019 | $6,977 | $672,400 | $300,000 | $372,400 |
| 2018 | $6,634 | $595,700 | $260,000 | $335,700 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | $552,900 | $205,000 | $347,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map