B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Beryl Sears
David Norman Land Company
(903) 815-2872
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $290,000
Horse Lovers dream ranch. 10 Acre Horse Ranch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Norman Land Company License #69415 Listed on: 03/21/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Don Mcgraw | $182,500 | Bryan County Abstract Compan | |
| Leake Jeffrey Donald | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Dailey Tracy | $15,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lester Don Mcgraw | $111,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Sold | $95,000 | -24.0% | -- |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $15,413 | $989 | $14,424 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $14,964 | $960 | $14,004 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $14,529 | $925 | $13,604 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $14,106 | $882 | $13,224 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $14,106 | $882 | $13,224 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $14,106 | $882 | $13,224 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $14,417 | $882 | $13,535 |
| 2018 | $948 | $12,642 | $882 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $946 | $12,642 | $882 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $573 | $8,043 | $245 | $7,798 |
| 2015 | $574 | $8,043 | $245 | $7,798 |
| 2014 | $240 | $3,869 | $129 | $3,740 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Beryl Sears
David Norman Land Company
(903) 815-2872
56 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non MLS Associate
Non-MLS Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1725262
APN: 0000-03-08S-08E-1-001-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.