$1,650 Per Month
2 Beds
1 Bath
806 Sq Ft
1954 Built

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room
  • 5-minute walk to Montview Park

About This Home

Charming 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Duplex in Aurora Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex unit located in the vibrant city of Aurora, CO. This property boasts gleaming hardwood floors that add a touch of elegance to the space. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and a stylish tile backsplash. The bedrooms are spacious, offering plenty of room for relaxation and personalization. This home perfectly combines style, comfort, and convenience, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a high-quality living experience in Aurora, CO. 2 Parking Spaces! * Water & Sewer included!* *Tenant is required to pay Electricity, Gas, and Trash separately* * Available NOW!
* Minimum 1 Year Lease
* Income Requirement is 2xs the Rent
* No Minimum Credit Score
* Pet Policy: Dogs and Cats OK Fees: * $45 Application Fee
* Security Deposit: $1,650
* Refundable Pet Deposit: $300
* Pet Fee: $35/month
* $120 One Time Admin Fee *TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING PLEASE TEXT JULIE AND MENTION THE STREET NAME.

Listing Agent

Jeff Kroll

Colorado Dream Properties Brokerage Email: jeff@coloradodreamhomes.net,303-717-1492 License #40023992 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 806 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Patio
  • 1 Common Wall

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,650
  • Property Available on 5/18/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee

Community Details

Overview

  • Low-Rise Community
  • Aurora Subdivision

Amenities

  • Courtyard

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $300
  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-18
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Structure Type: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 806
  • Entry Location: Courtyard
  • Exclusions: N/A
  • Living Area: 806
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • SubdivisionName: Aurora Subdivision
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ApplicationFee: 45.00
  • REC_SecurityDeposit: 1650.00
  • REC_PetDeposit: 300.00
  • REC_PetRent: 35.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: East

Lot Info

  • Building Area Total: 806

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fletcher
  • High School: Aurora Central

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Rent $1,650 +6.5% --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Rented $1,549 0.0% --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $1,549 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Price Changed $1,599 -0.1% $2 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $1,600 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $1,650 -4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $1,725 +1.5% $2 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: REcolorado®

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9895191

REcolorado®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.