1932 E 18th St Joplin, MO 64804
Campbell Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 E 18th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $277,073, approximately $212 per square foot. 1932 E 18th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Bird David D and Lucas Danna K
Bought by
Bird David D and Lucas Danna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Bird David D and Lucas Danna K
Bought by
Bird David D and Lucas Danna K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Oster Janet H
Bought by
Bird David and Lucas Danna
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Stearnes Brian and Stearnes Michelle
Bought by
Oster Charles E and Oster Janet H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird David D | -- | None Available | |
| Bird David D | -- | None Available | |
| Bird David | -- | Jct | |
| Oster Charles E | -- | Abbey |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $41,180 | $4,750 | $36,430 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $36,660 | $4,750 | $31,910 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $36,660 | $4,750 | $31,910 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $36,760 | $4,750 | $32,010 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $36,760 | $4,750 | $32,010 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $33,930 | $4,750 | $29,180 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $33,930 | $4,750 | $29,180 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $34,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $34,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $34,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map