1932 Fallston Valley Dr Fallston, MD 21047
Estimated Value: $738,034 - $980,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,564
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Fallston Valley Dr, Fallston, MD 21047 and is currently estimated at $863,259, approximately $242 per square foot. 1932 Fallston Valley Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Fallston Valley Farms Llc
Bought by
Collett James P and Collett Wendy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collett James P | $439,406 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collett James P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,570 | $641,200 | $164,200 | $477,000 |
| 2024 | $6,570 | $607,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,255 | $574,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,953 | $540,700 | $164,200 | $376,500 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $531,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $521,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,966 | $511,800 | $164,200 | $347,600 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $510,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,888 | $511,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $508,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,407 | $495,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,407 | $482,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map