1932 Gardner Cir E Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,391 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Gardner Cir E, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $552,848, approximately $187 per square foot. 1932 Gardner Cir E is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Murphy Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Tenney Kristina L and Tenney Kristina L
Bought by
Tenney Kristina L and Kristina L Tenney Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Wang Joe C and Wang Tracy L
Bought by
Tenney Theodore E and Tenney Kristina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Outstanding Balance
$179,903
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$372,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank Chicago
Bought by
Wang Joe C and Limosnero Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,400
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenney Kristina L | -- | None Available | |
| Tenney Theodore E | $392,000 | None Available | |
| Wang Joe C | $331,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenney Theodore E | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Joe C | $264,400 | |
| Closed | Wang Joe C | $33,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,230 | $151,481 | $30,881 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $12,506 | $133,817 | $27,280 | $106,537 |
| 2022 | $11,534 | $121,906 | $25,805 | $96,101 |
| 2021 | $11,468 | $116,101 | $24,576 | $91,525 |
| 2020 | $11,064 | $114,262 | $24,187 | $90,075 |
| 2019 | $11,100 | $111,041 | $23,505 | $87,536 |
| 2018 | $10,678 | $103,599 | $22,988 | $80,611 |
| 2017 | $10,503 | $100,925 | $22,395 | $78,530 |
| 2016 | $10,531 | $98,753 | $21,913 | $76,840 |
| 2015 | $10,553 | $94,955 | $21,070 | $73,885 |
| 2014 | $10,553 | $86,430 | $20,240 | $66,190 |
| 2013 | $10,553 | $86,430 | $20,240 | $66,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map