Estimated Value: $374,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Hamman Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $380,464, approximately $243 per square foot. 1932 Hamman Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Costello Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Ayers Russell J
Bought by
Kuhl Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,057
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$311,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhl Richard D | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhl Richard D | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |