1932 Olive St Reading, PA 19604
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,824 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Olive St, Reading, PA 19604 and is currently estimated at $284,706, approximately $220 per square foot. 1932 Olive St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Thirteenth & Union Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Bought by
Coller William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coller William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $86,300 | $22,100 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $86,300 | $22,100 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $86,300 | $22,100 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $86,300 | $22,100 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $86,300 | $22,100 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $86,300 | $22,100 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $86,300 | $22,100 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $86,300 | $22,100 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $86,300 | $22,100 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $86,300 | $22,100 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $86,300 | $22,100 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $86,300 | $22,100 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map