1932 Sun Tide Dr Unit 1 El Paso, TX 79938
Far East El Paso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,717 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Sun Tide Dr Unit 1, El Paso, TX 79938 and is currently estimated at $277,429, approximately $150 per square foot. 1932 Sun Tide Dr Unit 1 is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lujan-Chavez Elementary School, Sun Ridge Middle School, and Pebble Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Pablo and Hernandez Ana B
Bought by
Hernandez Pablo and Hernandez Ana B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,300
Outstanding Balance
$67,207
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Olivas Lawrence R and Olivas Elizabeth W
Bought by
Hernandez Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,450
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Sunset Homes Inc
Bought by
Olivas Lawrence R and Olivas Elizabeth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Pablo | -- | Bchh Inc | |
| Hernandez Pablo | -- | -- | |
| Olivas Lawrence R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Pablo | $109,300 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Pablo | $119,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivas Lawrence R | $88,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $238,673 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,467 | $216,975 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $197,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $179,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $176,432 | $31,563 | $144,869 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $148,196 | $22,936 | $125,260 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $143,549 | $22,936 | $120,613 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $138,412 | $22,936 | $115,476 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $138,412 | $22,936 | $115,476 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $138,412 | $22,936 | $115,476 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $138,149 | $22,936 | $115,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map