NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1932 SW 142nd Ct Miami, FL 33175

Estimated Value: $925,465 - $1,091,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,250 Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2018

Last sale price $515,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,715 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

This house has it all! If you’ve been looking for a home with the private atmosphere of an isolated community without the cost of an association, this is it. With 4 bedrooms, a spacious lot that features a pool and a roofed terrace you’ll wonder if you should ever leave your new oasis. There is ample yard space to park your toys (Boat, RV, etc.) and host the entire block for a Sunday barbecue. The house is easy to show so don’t hesitate to contact the listing agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abel Gilbert

EXP Realty South LLC License #3098432 Listed on: 01/31/2018

EXP Realty South LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Marisel Ortiz

Miami Premier Realty License #3324429

Miami Premier Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,255

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 9,144 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 0100

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Circular Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Pool Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-49-10-044-0120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,255

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

9,144 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Directions: If heading on Coral Way west make right on 142 Avenue.

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Other
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2250
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Curved/S-Tile Roof
  • View: Pool
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot

• Park Building Name: WILSON SUB
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Other Subdivision - See Remarks

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-49-10-044-0120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9144
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4255

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Ricardo and Fuentes Sadys
Bought by
Gonzalez Fuentes Family Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
$971,616

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2018
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-6.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Fuentes Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Gonzalez Fuentes Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Gonzalez Ricardo $515,000 Fresh Start Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gonzalez Ricardo $453,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Sold $515,000 -6.2% $229 / Sq Ft
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2018 01/31/18 For Sale $549,000 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,399 $387,616 -- --
2024 $6,099 $376,692 -- --
2023 $6,099 $365,721 $0 $0
2022 $5,873 $355,069 $0 $0
2021 $5,779 $340,826 $0 $0
2020 $5,714 $336,121 $0 $0
2019 $7,602 $402,005 $183,084 $218,921
2018 $4,291 $261,917 $0 $0
2017 $4,255 $256,530 $0 $0
2016 $4,223 $251,254 $0 $0
2015 $4,272 $249,508 $0 $0
2014 -- $247,528 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10410671

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-4910-044-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.