1932 Tebo St Flint, MI 48503
Evergreen Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $75,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Tebo St, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $66,785, approximately $75 per square foot. 1932 Tebo St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2015
Sold by
Mchane Joseph
Bought by
Oozier Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Mclane Tawanie
Bought by
Mclane Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Nationscredit Financial Services Corp
Bought by
Mclane Tawanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oozier Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Mclane Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Mclane Tawanie | $26,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $678 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |