1932 Wetmore Ave Everett, WA 98201
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Wetmore Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $636,068, approximately $429 per square foot. 1932 Wetmore Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Lora Dell Tucker
Bought by
Allen Jeffrey M and Allen Tammy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,814
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$556,254
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jeffrey M | $245,000 | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Jeffrey M | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,072 | $595,300 | $334,200 | $261,100 |
| 2025 | $4,699 | $581,800 | $333,200 | $248,600 |
| 2024 | $4,699 | $547,100 | $309,700 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $541,500 | $324,000 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $412,000 | $226,100 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $330,600 | $165,300 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $323,500 | $159,600 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $292,200 | $144,400 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $299,000 | $119,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $279,100 | $106,000 | $173,100 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $237,400 | $93,000 | $144,400 |
| 2013 | $2,858 | $204,400 | $78,000 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map