Landlord's Agent in 2024
Brendon Yim
Exp Realty Of California, Inc
(408) 880-4191
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $680,550
Welcome to this stunningly remodeled home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 modern bathrooms. Every detail has been meticulously updated to offer the best in contemporary living. The beautifully designed kitchen boasts new, top-of-the-line appliances, perfect for all your culinary adventures. With its elegant finishes and thoughtful updates throughout, this home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. Don't miss the opportunity to own this gem!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Exp Realty Of California, Inc License #02080821 Listed on: 05/30/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ye Yu Li | -- | None Available | |
| Li Lei Jin Yin | -- | Servicelink | |
| Li Lei Jin Yin | $373,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Lei Jin Yin | $184,200 | |
| Closed | Li Lei Jin Yin | $298,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,710 | $555,434 | $155,963 | $406,471 |
| 2024 | $8,710 | $544,409 | $152,906 | $398,503 |
| 2023 | $9,120 | $540,599 | $149,909 | $390,690 |
| 2022 | $8,870 | $523,002 | $146,970 | $383,032 |
| 2021 | $8,460 | $512,612 | $144,089 | $375,523 |
| 2020 | $8,366 | $514,285 | $142,612 | $371,673 |
| 2019 | $8,039 | $504,204 | $139,816 | $364,388 |
| 2018 | $7,872 | $494,322 | $137,076 | $357,246 |
| 2017 | $7,566 | $484,633 | $134,389 | $350,244 |
| 2016 | $7,304 | $475,134 | $131,755 | $343,379 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Brendon Yim
Exp Realty Of California, Inc
(408) 880-4191
54 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41061483
APN: 021-0249-011-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.