1933 Claremont Cc Common Normal, IL 61761
Ironwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,370 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Claremont Cc Common, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $375,343, approximately $191 per square foot. 1933 Claremont Cc Common is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,197 | $108,749 | $30,901 | $77,848 |
| 2024 | $6,702 | $99,642 | $28,313 | $71,329 |
| 2022 | $6,702 | $80,605 | $22,904 | $57,701 |
| 2021 | $6,442 | $76,050 | $21,610 | $54,440 |
| 2020 | $6,400 | $75,259 | $21,385 | $53,874 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $74,855 | $21,270 | $53,585 |
| 2018 | $6,020 | $74,063 | $21,045 | $53,018 |
| 2017 | $5,805 | $74,063 | $21,045 | $53,018 |
| 2016 | $5,742 | $74,063 | $21,045 | $53,018 |
| 2015 | $5,574 | $71,375 | $20,552 | $50,823 |
| 2014 | $5,505 | $71,375 | $20,552 | $50,823 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,375 | $20,552 | $50,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map