1933 Dean St Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Dean St, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $312,504, approximately $261 per square foot. 1933 Dean St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Craig Elementary School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Higgins David F
Bought by
Rooney Christopher J and Rooney Kristine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Estate and Lockwood Laura D
Bought by
Higgins David F and Higgins Dena M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Christopher J | $108,000 | -- | |
| Higgins David F | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,569 | $213,000 | $40,300 | $172,700 |
| 2024 | $9,569 | $213,000 | $40,300 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $97 | $213,000 | $40,300 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $9,469 | $213,000 | $40,300 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $7,793 | $213,000 | $40,300 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $6,853 | $213,000 | $40,300 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $210,000 | $40,300 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $6,729 | $210,000 | $40,300 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $6,486 | $210,000 | $40,300 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $6,685 | $210,000 | $40,300 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,000 | $40,300 | $165,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,000 | $40,300 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map