1933 E L St Torrington, WY 82240
Estimated Value: $217,946 - $231,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 E L St, Torrington, WY 82240 and is currently estimated at $224,473, approximately $203 per square foot. 1933 E L St is a home located in Goshen County with nearby schools including Trail Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Torrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Grote Julie M
Bought by
Kerrigan Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,735
Interest Rate
4.93%
Estimated Equity
$164,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerrigan Barbara J | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerrigan Barbara J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $12,085 | $852 | $11,233 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $15,538 | $1,136 | $14,402 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $14,867 | $1,019 | $13,848 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $13,585 | $1,019 | $12,566 |
| 2021 | $907 | $12,047 | $1,010 | $11,037 |
| 2020 | $819 | $10,881 | $1,000 | $9,881 |
| 2019 | $854 | $11,337 | $1,000 | $10,337 |
| 2018 | $837 | $11,116 | $1,000 | $10,116 |
| 2017 | $807 | $10,723 | $972 | $9,751 |
| 2016 | $792 | $10,524 | $948 | $9,576 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,610 | $948 | $9,662 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,129 | $1,006 | $9,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map