1933 Fairview Dr W West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $372,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Fairview Dr W, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $357,667, approximately $141 per square foot. 1933 Fairview Dr W is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Green Tree Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Fairview Wb Llc
Bought by
Home Path Financial Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Landmarak Cu
Bought by
Fairview Wb Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Wicklund John W
Bought by
Landmark Cu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Path Financial Limited Partnership | $840,000 | Land Title Services Inc | |
| Fairview Wb Llc | $300,000 | Knight Barry Title Group | |
| Landmark Cu | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $222,300 | $47,000 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $4,880 | $362,100 | $51,900 | $310,200 |
| 2023 | $4,359 | $222,300 | $47,000 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $222,300 | $47,000 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $222,300 | $47,000 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $222,300 | $47,000 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $222,300 | $47,000 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $196,900 | $47,000 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $170,200 | $47,000 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $245,200 | $47,000 | $198,200 |
| 2015 | $4,839 | $245,200 | $47,000 | $198,200 |
| 2014 | $4,669 | $245,200 | $47,000 | $198,200 |
| 2013 | $6,450 | $245,200 | $47,000 | $198,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map