1933 Governor Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Governor Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $301,271, approximately $175 per square foot. 1933 Governor Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $254,600 | $48,000 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $249,000 | $48,000 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $226,600 | $48,000 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $195,100 | $38,000 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $181,800 | $33,000 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $167,400 | $33,000 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $163,200 | $30,000 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $160,400 | $30,000 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $154,300 | $32,000 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $151,200 | $32,000 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $149,300 | $30,000 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $147,900 | $30,000 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map