$235,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
827 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$284 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Bring your clients to see this beautiful home located in a desirable 55+ community. The property features two spacious bedrooms, each with its own closet and ceiling fan. The home includes a brand-new central AC and heating system, a brand-new water heater, a brand-new dryer, and a brand-new magnetic induction stove. Enjoy a very cozy backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Buyer and buyer’s agent are advised to conduct their own investigations, including verifying square footage, permits, and the overall condition of the property through professional inspections.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabriel Lopez Fuentes

Brick and Mortar Real Estate G License #01906560 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Genesis Nunez

Mogul Real Estate License #02201899

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 827 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Front Yard Maintenance
  • Valle Hermosa Association, Phone Number (951) 634-9266
  • California Association Of Homeowners Associations HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 73
  • Tax Tract Number 14871
  • Assessor Parcel Number 448342024
  • $139 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 448342024
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 827.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 284.16
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Maintenance Front Yard
  • Association Fee: 36.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Valle Hermosa
  • Phone: 951-634-9266
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Urban
  • Association Management: California Association of Homeowners Associations

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3920.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 73
  • Tax Tract Number: 14871-1
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 139.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.37%
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,812
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,793

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan Benjamin
Bought by
Martinez Leticia Gonzalez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan Benjamin
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Benjamin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan Benjamin
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Benjamin and Martinez Leticia Gonzalez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan Benjamin
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Benjamin and Martinez Leticia Gonzalez

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2020
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Munoz Alejandra
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Benjamin and Demartinez Isabel De
Seller's Agent
Carolina Decker
REAL BROKER
Buyer's Agent
Carolina Decker
REAL BROKER
List Price
$176,000
Sold Price
$176,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$119,047
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2019
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Ramirez Roselia
Bought by
Munoz Alejandra
Seller's Agent
Hans Chavez
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Hans Chavez
Century 21 Plaza
List Price
$153,000
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.79%
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2017
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Hans Chavez
Century 21 Plaza
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
3.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.92%
Original Mortgage
$121,754
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Equipment 4 Rent Llc
Bought by
Roserich Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Green Richard F and Green Rosemarie T
Bought by
Equipment 4 Rent Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,650
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Lord Mike and Ralston Robert J
Bought by
Green Richard F and Green Rosemarie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,650
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Donald E and Johnson Jo Ann
Bought by
Lord Michael and Ralston Robert J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $235,000 Pacific Coast Title
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- --
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $172,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $154,000 Westminster Title Co Inc
Grant Deed $124,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed -- --
Grant Deed $139,500 Alliance Title
Grant Deed $108,000 Landamerica Commonwealth Tit
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Landamerica Commonwealth Tit
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Landamerica Commonwealth Tit
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $188,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $119,047 FHA
Previous Owner $151,210 FHA
Previous Owner $121,754 FHA
Previous Owner $97,650 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $97,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $235,000 0.0% $284 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $235,000 +33.5% $284 / Sq Ft
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Sold $176,000 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2021 02/06/21 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2021 01/04/21 For Sale $176,000 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft
12/17/2020 12/17/20 Off Market $176,000 -- --
12/16/2020 12/16/20 For Sale $176,000 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft
12/03/2020 12/03/20 Off Market $176,000 -- --
12/02/2020 12/02/20 Price Changed $176,000 -0.5% $213 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 For Sale $176,900 +14.9% $214 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Sold $154,000 +0.7% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2019 02/02/19 For Sale $153,000 +23.4% $185 / Sq Ft
05/11/2017 05/11/17 Sold $124,000 +3.4% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2017 04/04/17 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2017 03/30/17 For Sale $119,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,499 $220,320 $23,460 $196,860
2023 $2,499 $178,948 $23,929 $155,019
2022 $2,134 $175,440 $23,460 $151,980
2021 $1,949 $158,707 $23,703 $135,004
2020 $1,931 $157,080 $23,460 $133,620
2019 $1,608 $129,009 $20,808 $108,201
2018 $1,562 $126,480 $20,400 $106,080
2017 $1,195 $93,000 $33,000 $60,000
2016 $1,174 $90,000 $32,000 $58,000
2015 $1,128 $85,000 $30,000 $55,000
2014 $1,068 $82,000 $29,000 $53,000

MLS Number: GD26052160

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 448-342-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.