1933 Potwin Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70810
Oak Hills Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,343 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Potwin Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 and is currently estimated at $219,836, approximately $126 per square foot. 1933 Potwin Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Woodlawn Middle School, Woodlawn High School, and Montessori School of Baton Rouge.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $18,210 | $1,200 | $17,010 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $18,210 | $1,200 | $17,010 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $18,210 | $1,200 | $17,010 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $18,210 | $1,200 | $17,010 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $18,210 | $1,200 | $17,010 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $18,210 | $1,200 | $17,010 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $14,750 | $1,200 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $14,750 | $1,200 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $14,750 | $1,200 | $13,550 |
| 2016 | $838 | $14,750 | $1,200 | $13,550 |
| 2015 | $585 | $12,400 | $1,200 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $573 | $12,400 | $1,200 | $11,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,400 | $1,200 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map