1933 S Cedarbrook Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 S Cedarbrook Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $289,277, approximately $202 per square foot. 1933 S Cedarbrook Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School, Grace Classical Academy, and Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Montgomery Dana C and Holt Bradley
Bought by
Lebaron Ranch Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Davis Ted A and Davis Lisa M
Bought by
Montgomery Dana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,120
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebaron Ranch Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Dana C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Dana C | $103,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $42,980 | $9,460 | $33,520 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $30,380 | $7,050 | $23,330 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $30,380 | $7,050 | $23,330 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $28,560 | $7,050 | $21,510 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $28,560 | $7,050 | $21,510 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $27,930 | $7,050 | $20,880 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $27,930 | $7,050 | $20,880 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $27,340 | $7,050 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $25,670 | $7,050 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $25,670 | $7,050 | $18,620 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $25,670 | $7,050 | $18,620 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $24,360 | $7,050 | $17,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map