Estimated Value: $451,640 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 S Talbot Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $456,910, approximately $247 per square foot. 1933 S Talbot Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Klassen Christopher and Klassen Christopher A
Bought by
Louzek James and Louzek Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,692
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Shepherd Kelly James
Bought by
Klassen Christopher A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Shepherd Kelly James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louzek James | $185,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Klassen Christopher A | $145,100 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Shepherd Kelly James | $126,395 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louzek James | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Louzek James | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $20,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $19,459 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $33,160 | $6,630 | $26,530 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $25,560 | $5,110 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $24,020 | $4,800 | $19,220 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $16,520 | $3,300 | $13,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map