1933 Scott Ln Madison, WI 53704
Berkeley Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $325,121
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Scott Ln, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $302,280, approximately $328 per square foot. 1933 Scott Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Mccabe Terrence C and Mccabe Darlean R
Bought by
Mccabe Terrence C and Mccabe Darlean R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,575
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Terrence C | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Terrence C | $91,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,894 | $281,900 | $91,000 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $8,370 | $256,300 | $91,000 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $233,000 | $82,700 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $7,517 | $208,000 | $73,800 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $179,300 | $63,600 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $167,600 | $59,400 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $161,200 | $57,100 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $147,900 | $57,100 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $133,200 | $51,400 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $129,300 | $51,400 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $125,500 | $49,900 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $125,500 | $49,900 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | $3,330 | $119,500 | $47,500 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map