1933 Snider Ln Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Snider Ln, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $231,481. 1933 Snider Ln is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Woods Sylvia Jean Cox
Bought by
Richardson Rhonda Woods and Martin Martha Lee Ann Woods
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Rhonda Woods | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $187,400 | $17,000 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $187,400 | $17,000 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $187,400 | $17,000 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $187,400 | $17,000 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $187,400 | $17,000 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $884 | $114,800 | $15,000 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $884 | $114,800 | $15,000 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $884 | $114,800 | $15,000 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $735 | $114,800 | $15,000 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $735 | $114,800 | $15,000 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $735 | $114,800 | $15,000 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $852 | $144,400 | $25,000 | $119,400 |
| 2013 | $852 | $144,400 | $25,000 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map