1933 Vander Oldham Rd Bear Creek, NC 27207
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $175,542
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Vander Oldham Rd, Bear Creek, NC 27207 and is currently estimated at $146,636, approximately $136 per square foot. 1933 Vander Oldham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bonlee School and Chatham Central High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Branch Jeremy Keith and Branch Dana Dean
Bought by
Branch Jeremy Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Dean Harbert L and Dean Shelby W
Bought by
Branch Jeremy Keith and Branch Dana Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch Jeremy Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Branch Jeremy Keith | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Branch Jeremy Keith | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $117,374 | $21,316 | $96,058 |
| 2024 | $943 | $81,652 | $19,413 | $62,239 |
| 2023 | $786 | $81,652 | $19,413 | $62,239 |
| 2022 | $725 | $81,652 | $19,413 | $62,239 |
| 2021 | $725 | $81,652 | $19,413 | $62,239 |
| 2020 | $651 | $71,140 | $18,985 | $52,155 |
| 2019 | $651 | $71,140 | $18,985 | $52,155 |
| 2018 | $622 | $71,140 | $18,985 | $52,155 |
| 2017 | $622 | $71,140 | $18,985 | $52,155 |
| 2016 | $633 | $72,139 | $19,984 | $52,155 |
| 2015 | $624 | $72,139 | $19,984 | $52,155 |
| 2014 | $624 | $72,139 | $19,984 | $52,155 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,139 | $19,984 | $52,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map