Estimated Value: $52,397 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Waller Rd, Epps, LA 71237 and is currently estimated at $88,466, approximately $98 per square foot. 1933 Waller Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Bought by
Overby Cora Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overby Cora Mae | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $1,145 | $445 | $700 |
| 2024 | $84 | $1,145 | $445 | $700 |
| 2023 | $83 | $1,145 | $445 | $700 |
| 2022 | $83 | $1,145 | $445 | $700 |
| 2021 | $83 | $1,145 | $445 | $700 |
| 2020 | $83 | $1,145 | $445 | $700 |
| 2019 | $84 | $1,145 | $445 | $700 |
| 2018 | $82 | $1,145 | $445 | $700 |
| 2017 | $80 | $1,145 | $445 | $700 |
| 2016 | $80 | $1,145 | $445 | $700 |
| 2015 | $80 | $1,145 | $445 | $700 |
| 2014 | $80 | $1,150 | $450 | $700 |
| 2010 | $65 | $950 | $450 | $500 |