19332 Kickapoo Dr Tinley Park, IL 60487
Brookside Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,148 - $583,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19332 Kickapoo Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487 and is currently estimated at $519,037, approximately $216 per square foot. 19332 Kickapoo Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Frankfort Square Elementary School, Summit Hill Junior High School, and Lincoln-Way East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Rosso Alice and Estate Of Gloria Kolosta
Bought by
Kubik Susan K and Murphy Donald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,242
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Bank One Illinois Na
Bought by
Kolosta Gloria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubik Susan K | $288,000 | None Available | |
| Kolosta Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kubik Susan K | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,365 | $151,959 | $38,585 | $113,374 |
| 2023 | $12,365 | $135,714 | $34,460 | $101,254 |
| 2022 | $11,926 | $123,612 | $31,387 | $92,225 |
| 2021 | $10,819 | $115,644 | $29,364 | $86,280 |
| 2020 | $10,748 | $112,384 | $28,536 | $83,848 |
| 2019 | $10,468 | $109,376 | $27,772 | $81,604 |
| 2018 | $9,825 | $106,232 | $26,974 | $79,258 |
| 2017 | $9,819 | $103,752 | $26,344 | $77,408 |
| 2016 | $9,706 | $100,195 | $25,441 | $74,754 |
| 2015 | $9,298 | $96,667 | $24,545 | $72,122 |
| 2014 | $9,298 | $95,995 | $24,374 | $71,621 |
| 2013 | $9,298 | $97,240 | $24,690 | $72,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map