Seller's Agent in 2020
Bryan Trombley
RE/MAX
(907) 952-5861
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $489,540
Being Sold ''As Is, Where Is'' Seller is out. Caretakers living on property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch License #129408 Listed on: 05/03/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell John | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mitchell John | -- | Accommodation | |
| Otero Jennifer Lee | -- | Fidelity Ttl Agcy Of Ak Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Otero Jennifer Lee | $260,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,644 | $423,400 | $104,900 | $318,500 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $390,700 | $94,400 | $296,300 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $365,300 | $94,400 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $5,403 | $357,800 | $97,300 | $260,500 |
| 2021 | $5,118 | $318,700 | $97,300 | $221,400 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $326,500 | $97,300 | $229,200 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $323,600 | $97,300 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $328,800 | $97,300 | $231,500 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $334,600 | $97,300 | $237,300 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $317,100 | $97,300 | $219,800 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $317,900 | $93,300 | $224,600 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $298,300 | $91,200 | $207,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bryan Trombley
RE/MAX
(907) 952-5861
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Brent Mason
RE/MAX
13 in this area
237 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 19-6740
APN: 05123169000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.