1934 Barkley Ave Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Barkley Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $270,177, approximately $186 per square foot. 1934 Barkley Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Robinson Linda T
Bought by
Robinson Linda T and Ciano Tiffany Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Linda T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Linda T | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $66,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $540 | $64,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $540 | $62,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $585 | $60,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $595 | $59,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $594 | $58,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $604 | $56,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $609 | $55,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $616 | $54,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $637 | $53,590 | $24,000 | $29,590 |
| 2015 | $651 | $53,220 | $20,620 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $645 | $52,800 | $18,840 | $33,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map