1934 Buse Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Buse, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $266,299, approximately $105 per square foot. 1934 Buse is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Pickens Randy and Pickens Pamela
Bought by
Kent Daryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Daryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $15,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $14,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $14,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $14,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $14,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $14,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $14,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $14,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $14,179 | $0 | $0 |