1934 Codd Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $156,511 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Codd Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $175,628, approximately $171 per square foot. 1934 Codd Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Perrie Betty J
Bought by
Perrie Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Perrie Betty J
Bought by
Perrie Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Perrie Charles W
Bought by
Perrie Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Perrie Betty J
Bought by
Perrie Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1968
Sold by
Weitzel Harold A and Weitzel Maggie
Bought by
Perrie Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrie Betty J | -- | Attorney | |
| Perrie Betty J | -- | -- | |
| Perrie Betty J | $20,000 | -- | |
| Perrie Betty J | -- | -- | |
| Perrie Betty J | $20,000 | -- | |
| Perrie Charles W | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $132,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $122,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $112,400 | $36,000 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $110,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $108,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $105,900 | $36,000 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map