1934 Declaration Dr Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Declaration Dr, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $434,663, approximately $141 per square foot. 1934 Declaration Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Greenfield Intermediate School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Boisvenue Rudolph J
Bought by
Carver Steven D and Carver Meghan C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carver Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $434,200 | $50,000 | $384,200 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $414,900 | $50,000 | $364,900 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $401,800 | $50,000 | $351,800 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $341,700 | $27,100 | $314,600 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $265,000 | $27,100 | $237,900 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $246,700 | $27,100 | $219,600 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $231,400 | $27,100 | $204,300 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $231,800 | $27,100 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $224,000 | $27,100 | $196,900 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $219,400 | $25,800 | $193,600 |
| 2014 | $87 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $87 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map