1934 S 9th St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 S 9th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $161,909, approximately $125 per square foot. 1934 S 9th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Kraemer Cecelia M
Bought by
Kraemer Cecelia M and Kraemer Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraemer Cecelia M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,946 | $113,000 | $13,800 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $113,000 | $13,800 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $90,200 | $13,800 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $90,200 | $13,800 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $78,400 | $13,800 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $78,400 | $13,800 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $78,400 | $13,800 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $78,400 | $13,800 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $78,400 | $13,800 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $78,400 | $13,800 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $78,400 | $13,800 | $64,600 |
| 2013 | $1,602 | $78,400 | $13,800 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map