1934 Windhill Terrace Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $326,320 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Windhill Terrace, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $371,580, approximately $197 per square foot. 1934 Windhill Terrace is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,269 | $94,382 | $18,274 | $76,108 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $94,382 | $18,274 | $76,108 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $75,849 | $17,819 | $58,030 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $75,849 | $17,819 | $58,030 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $75,849 | $17,819 | $58,030 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $62,171 | $14,606 | $47,565 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $62,171 | $14,606 | $47,565 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $62,171 | $14,606 | $47,565 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $57,225 | $14,574 | $42,651 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $57,225 | $14,574 | $42,651 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $57,225 | $14,574 | $42,651 |
| 2013 | $2,775 | $56,102 | $14,287 | $41,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map