19349 E Germann Rd Unit C1 Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Estimated Value: $2,039,600
About This Home
This home is located at 19349 E Germann Rd Unit C1, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $2,039,600, approximately $1,133 per square foot. 19349 E Germann Rd Unit C1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jack Barnes Elementary School, Queen Creek Junior High School, and ASU Preparatory Academy-Polytechnic Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19349 E Germann Llc | $1,950,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Icqc Llc | $410,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Queen Creek Industrial Complex Llc | $1,250,000 | Premier Title Group Maricopa | |
| Iannacone Michael | $60,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 19349 E Germann Llc | $1,560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Icqc Llc | $166,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Queen Creek Industrial Complex Llc | $1,372,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Iannacone Michael | $40,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,022 | $108,848 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,405 | $106,701 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,405 | $138,334 | $106,697 | $31,637 |
| 2022 | $12,354 | $120,662 | $91,839 | $28,823 |
| 2021 | $12,871 | $123,287 | $94,235 | $29,052 |
| 2020 | $12,494 | $110,440 | $81,190 | $29,250 |
| 2019 | $12,132 | $103,633 | $75,013 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $11,715 | $91,748 | $63,632 | $28,116 |
| 2017 | $11,214 | $120,144 | $58,764 | $61,380 |
| 2016 | $11,129 | $110,315 | $52,463 | $57,852 |
Map
- 19137 E Kingbird Dr
- 19117 E Kingbird Dr
- 19384 E Timberline Rd
- 19357 E Raven Dr
- 19656 S 191st Dr
- 19426 E Mockingbird Dr
- 19047 E Raven Dr
- 19258 E Canary Way
- 19113 E Mockingbird Dr
- 18802 E Cardinal Way
- 19136 E Canary Way
- 19736 E Emperor Blvd
- 19403 E Arrowhead Trail
- 19705 E Emperor Blvd
- 19938 E Alamosa Dr
- 18721 E Swan Dr
- 19750 S 188th Dr
- 19828 S 190th St
- 19466 E Reins Rd
- 19898 E Cattle Dr
- 19349 E Germann Rd Unit C7
- 19349 E Germann Rd Unit C8
- 19349 E Germann Rd Unit 7
- 19349 E Germann Rd Unit 1
- 19349 E Germann Rd
- 19349 E Germann Rd Unit 4
- 19405 E Germann Rd
- 19423 E Germann Rd
- 19425 E Germann Rd
- 19183 E Seagull Dr
- 19182 E Seagull Dr
- 19187 E Pelican Dr
- 19192 E Swan Dr
- 19193 E Swan Dr
- 19197 E Kingbird Dr
- 19173 E Seagull Dr
- 19179 E Pelican Dr
- 19180 E Swan Dr
- 19181 E Swan Dr
- 19187 E Kingbird Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.