1934A Mountain Ave Baltimore, MD 21234
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $596,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934A Mountain Ave, Baltimore, MD 21234 and is currently estimated at $539,093, approximately $187 per square foot. 1934A Mountain Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and Loch Raven High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $494,600 | $99,100 | $395,500 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $461,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $478,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,045 | $470,000 | $77,800 | $392,200 |
| 2021 | $5,526 | $456,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,526 | $443,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,363 | $430,900 | $77,800 | $353,100 |
| 2018 | $5,223 | $422,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,812 | $413,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $405,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $405,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $405,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map