1935 Chisholm Dr Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $211,184 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 Chisholm Dr, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $223,546, approximately $125 per square foot. 1935 Chisholm Dr is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Faith Academy, and Pioneer Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Burns Cecil W and Burns Robyn W
Bought by
Newman Chad D and Newman Susan I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1992
Sold by
Wells Jere' L and Wells Patsy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1992
Sold by
Wells Jere' L and Wells Patsy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Chad D | $101,000 | -- | |
| -- | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $19,421 | $2,652 | $16,769 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $18,307 | $2,544 | $15,763 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $17,773 | $2,534 | $15,239 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $17,256 | $2,523 | $14,733 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $17,256 | $2,523 | $14,733 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $16,265 | $2,317 | $13,948 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $15,791 | $2,070 | $13,721 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $15,331 | $1,924 | $13,407 |
| 2017 | $792 | $14,885 | $1,924 | $12,961 |
| 2016 | $275 | $5,949 | $1,924 | $4,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,840 | $1,000 | $12,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,840 | $1,000 | $12,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map