1935 Constellation Ct Reno, NV 89523
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,209 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 Constellation Ct, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $622,802, approximately $339 per square foot. 1935 Constellation Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Sarah Winnemucca Elementary School, B D Billinghurst Middle School, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Antunez Ellis L and Antunez Sandra S
Bought by
Antunez Ellis L and Antunez Sandra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2001
Sold by
Antunez Ellis L and Antunez Sandra S
Bought by
Antunez Ellis L and Antunez Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Antunez Ellis L and Antunez Sandra S
Bought by
Antunez Ellis L and Antunez Sandra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Reno Morningstar 101 Lp
Bought by
Antunez Ellis L and Antunez Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antunez Ellis L | -- | First American Title | |
| Antunez Ellis L | -- | -- | |
| Antunez Ellis L | -- | -- | |
| Antunez Ellis L | $198,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Antunez Ellis L | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Antunez Ellis L | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,093 | $114,559 | $47,250 | $67,309 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $105,026 | $35,735 | $69,291 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $105,363 | $39,585 | $65,778 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $88,391 | $33,565 | $54,826 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $81,549 | $26,775 | $54,774 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $81,785 | $26,810 | $54,975 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $80,055 | $26,810 | $53,245 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $69,724 | $19,775 | $49,949 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $68,591 | $18,515 | $50,076 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $68,842 | $17,605 | $51,237 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $66,238 | $15,015 | $51,223 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $62,277 | $12,950 | $49,327 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,436 | $9,695 | $43,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map