1935 County Road 741 Brookland, AR 72417
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $582,359
Studio
1
Bath
3,460
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 County Road 741, Brookland, AR 72417 and is currently estimated at $553,786, approximately $160 per square foot. 1935 County Road 741 is a home with nearby schools including Brookland Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Brookland Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Earls Dale
Bought by
Earls Dale and Earls Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Vance Construction & Prop Inc
Bought by
Innovative Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Mott Larry and Mott Cheryl
Bought by
Pierson Todd and Pierson Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Price Clifford and Price Jane
Bought by
Pierson Todd and Pierson Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earls Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Innovative Investments Llc | $102,000 | Lenders Title | |
| Pierson Todd | -- | Professional Title Services | |
| Pierson Todd | $51,000 | Professional Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $71,838 | $7,959 | $63,879 |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $71,838 | $7,959 | $63,879 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $71,838 | $7,959 | $63,879 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $71,838 | $7,959 | $63,879 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2020 | $115 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2019 | $115 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2018 | $115 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $3,160 | $3,160 | $0 |
| 2016 | $95 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
| 2014 | $94 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map