1935 E 74th Place Tulsa, OK 74136
Moeller Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $274,034
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 E 74th Place, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $263,509, approximately $142 per square foot. 1935 E 74th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $14,644 | $1,151 | $13,493 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $13,947 | $1,127 | $12,820 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $13,282 | $1,047 | $12,235 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $12,650 | $2,397 | $10,253 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $12,650 | $2,397 | $10,253 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $12,650 | $2,397 | $10,253 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $12,650 | $2,200 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $12,650 | $2,200 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $12,650 | $2,200 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $12,650 | $2,200 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $12,650 | $2,200 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $12,650 | $2,200 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map