1935 E 8th St Mesa, AZ 85203
North Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,139 - $464,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 E 8th St, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $444,535, approximately $256 per square foot. 1935 E 8th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Michael T. Hughes Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Berman Richard B and Berman Michelle A
Bought by
Berman Richard B and Berman Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Berman Richard and Berman Michelle
Bought by
Berman Richard B and Berman Michelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Housler Andy
Bought by
Berman Richard and Berman Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,485
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berman Richard B | -- | None Available | |
| Berman Richard B | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Berman Richard | $106,600 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berman Richard | $4,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $16,594 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $15,804 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $32,260 | $6,450 | $25,810 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $22,500 | $4,500 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $19,560 | $3,910 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $16,550 | $3,310 | $13,240 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map