1935 E 975 N Wheatfield, IN 46392
Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $371,619
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 E 975 N, Wheatfield, IN 46392 and is currently estimated at $357,405, approximately $193 per square foot. 1935 E 975 N is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Kankakee Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $303,900 | $44,100 | $259,800 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $276,900 | $44,100 | $232,800 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $256,100 | $44,100 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $231,400 | $41,600 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $208,500 | $35,700 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $203,200 | $35,700 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $946 | $169,900 | $30,100 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $897 | $166,700 | $30,100 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $858 | $167,200 | $30,100 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $842 | $167,700 | $30,100 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $720 | $166,000 | $30,100 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map