1935 Edgewood St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,024 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 Edgewood St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $232,506, approximately $260 per square foot. 1935 Edgewood St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Cioma James Cioma E and Cioma James
Bought by
Peters L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $663 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |