1935 Harbor Dr Bismarck, ND 58504
Southwest Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,818,000 - $1,926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,951
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 Harbor Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $1,856,430, approximately $469 per square foot. 1935 Harbor Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,864 | $818,400 | $218,750 | $599,650 |
| 2024 | $17,196 | $740,800 | $218,750 | $522,050 |
| 2023 | $17,328 | $740,800 | $218,750 | $522,050 |
| 2022 | $15,641 | $719,800 | $218,750 | $501,050 |
| 2021 | $15,792 | $690,400 | $218,750 | $471,650 |
| 2020 | $14,991 | $680,000 | $218,750 | $461,250 |
| 2019 | $13,414 | $605,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,327 | $605,200 | $170,800 | $434,400 |
| 2017 | $11,452 | $605,200 | $170,800 | $434,400 |
| 2016 | $11,452 | $605,200 | $161,800 | $443,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $546,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map