1935 Jethros Ln Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $126,013 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 Jethros Ln, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $174,503, approximately $156 per square foot. 1935 Jethros Ln is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Delmae Elementary, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Vickie J and Wilson Anzilla D
Bought by
Wilson Janice and Mccray Ollie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Anzilla D
Bought by
Wilson Vickie J and Wilson Anzilla D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Vickie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $3,742 | $542 | $3,200 |
| 2024 | $331 | $3,742 | $542 | $3,200 |
| 2023 | $649 | $2,752,314 | $542,000 | $2,210,314 |
| 2022 | $445 | $2,752 | $542 | $2,210 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $4,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $406 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $975 | $2,752 | $542 | $2,210 |
| 2018 | $364 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $348 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $253 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $4,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $2,752 | $542 | $2,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map